Shareholder Information

Share Capital

Issued: 25,040,919 Ordinary Shares of 20p each Our share register is managed by Link Asset Services Registrars who can be contacted via the following link https://www.linkassetservices.com/

The G&H AGM

The AGM for G&H PLC was held at 11:00am on 24th February 2021 at the Company Head Office located at: Dowlish Ford Ilminster Somerset TA19 0PF UK. The voting results can be found under Regulatory Notices.

Key Shareholders

As at 15 July 2021, the under mentioned have notified the company that they had an interest in 3% or more of its issued ordinary share capital.

FundNumber% Holding
Octopus Investments3,243,97712.95%
Invesco2,769,79511.06%
Investec Wealth and Investment1,885,1027.53%
Standard Life Aberdeen1,709,2466.83%
Canaccord Genuity Group Inc1,406,4965.62%
BlackRock Inc1,385,6175.53%
Tellworth Investments1,060,9624.24%
Franklin Templeton Investments873,4873.49%
Charles Stanley Group861,1873.44%

Save for these interests, the directors have not been notified that any person is directly or indirectly interested in 3% or more of the issued ordinary share capital of the Company. The issued capital of 25,040,919 may be used by shareholders as the denominator for the calculation by which they will determine whether they are required to notify their interest in, or a change in their interest in, G&H PLC under the FCA’s Disclosure and Transparency Rules.

Shares not in the public domain As at 15 July 2021 the percentage of AIM securities which are not in the public domain1 was 24.2%.

1 Defined as founders of the business, directors and any shareholder owning over 10 per cent

Dividends

An interim dividend of 4.5p per share has been declared and was paid on 30 July 2021.