Skip to Content
Investors

Shareholder Information

Annual General Meeting

The Annual General Meeting of the Company took place at Dowlish Ford, Ilminster, Somerset, TA19 0PF on 23 February 2022 at 11.00 a.m.

The agenda is available on pages 129-132 of the Annual Report (PDF).

Financial Calendar

2023February

AGM Trading Update

2023April

Half Year Trading Update

2023June

Half Year Results Announcement

2023October

Full Year Trading Update

2023December

Full Year Results Announcement

Key shareholders

As at 13 January 2023, the under mentioned have notified the company that they had an interest in 3% or more of its issued ordinary share capital.

FUNDNUMBER% HOLDING
Octopus Investments3,075,29412.28%
Invesco2,740,68910.94%
Canaccord Genuity Group Inc1,615,9626.45%
Investec Group1,607,1366.42%
Fidelity Worldwide Investment1,597,5566.38%
BlackRock Inc1,394,3435.57%
Charles Stanley Group790,6303.16%

Save for these interests, the directors have not been notified that any person is directly or indirectly interested in 3% or more of the issued ordinary share capital of the Company. The issued capital of 25,040,919 may be used by shareholders as the denominator for the calculation by which they will determine whether they are required to notify their interest in, or a change in their interest in, G&H PLC under the FCA’s Disclosure and Transparency Rules.

Shares not in the public domain

As at 13 January 2023 the percentage of AIM securities which are not in the public domain¹ was 23.2%.

¹ Defined as founders of the business, directors and any shareholder owning over 10 per cent

Directors' interest in shares

EXECUTIVE DIRECTORS NUMBER OF SHARES
Chris Jewell5,715
Charlie Peppiatt5,000
NON-EXECUTIVE DIRECTORSNUMBER OF SHARES
Gary Bullard*35,131
Brian Phillipson3,460
Louise Evans473
Jim Haynes-

*These individual shareholdings includes the shareholding of persons closely associated with them.